Header Contact

Somerley Beer & Music Festival

Friday 25th (6pm -11pm) & Saturday 26th August (12pm-12am)

Privacy Policy

Somerley Beer Festival does not capture and store any personal information about individuals who access this web site except where you voluntarily choose to give us your personal details via e-mail, or by using an electronic form, or enquiring about any of our services.

Personal data supplied for enquiry purposes will be used exclusively for providing you with the information requested, and will not be passed on to any outside organisation and/or individuals without your express consent.

Personal data provided via e-mail or electronic forms in connection with the provision of Council services is subject to a specific confidentiality policy under the Data Protection Act 1998. This policy applies to all personal data supplied, whether verbally, in writing or electronically

Somerley Beer Festiva does not use "cookies" for collecting user information from the site, and will not collect any information from you except that required for system administration of the web server. Somerley Beer Festivaonly monitors the IP addresses of visitors to assess the popularity of pages. These addresses are not linked to any personal data so all visitors to the site remain anonymous

This Privacy Policy covers the website of Somerley Beer Festiva only.

Links from this web site to other web sites are not covered by this policy.

Cookies

Our website stores a number of different cookies on the computer or device that you use to access our website. Cookies are small text files used by browsers to store small bits of information about a device or computer, such as preferred settings or preferred languages.

Cookies do not take up much space (unless you have thousands of them) and cannot contain viruses or other harmful code.

The ICO has categorised all cookies into to 4 classes:

On our website we never use category 4 cookies, which are the only cookies that are likely to track your behaviour across multiple websites. The majority of our cookies are category 2 cookies, although other websites/services that we use, such as Facebook or Twitter, may store category 3 cookies on your computer when you visit our website or share content.

Using our site may result in the following cookies being stored on your computer: